Entire home

Riverfront w/ Dock & Desert Views 4BR + Media Room, BBQ & Garage

Photo gallery for Riverfront w/ Dock & Desert Views 4BR + Media Room, BBQ & Garage

A clear river with a dock, palm trees, and a building with a balcony. - Riverfront w/ Dock & Desert Views 4BR + Media Room, BBQ & Garage (Bullhead City)
A modern kitchen with blue cabinets, a central island with stools, a flat-screen TV, and a refrigerator. - Riverfront w/ Dock & Desert Views 4BR + Media Room, BBQ & Garage (Bullhead City)
A patio with chairs and a table overlooking a body of water, with mountains and palm trees in the background. - Riverfront w/ Dock & Desert Views 4BR + Media Room, BBQ & Garage (Bullhead City)
A waterfront property with a clear view of the water, a dock, and a series of houses with balconies. - Riverfront w/ Dock & Desert Views 4BR + Media Room, BBQ & Garage (Bullhead City)
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Riverfront w/ Dock & Desert Views 4BR + Media Room, BBQ & Garage (Bullhead City)
Riverfront w/ Dock & Desert Views 4BR + Media Room, BBQ & Garage provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Riverfront w/ Dock & Desert Views 4BR + Media Room, BBQ & Garage

  • Welcome to your riverfront getaway in Bullhead City—where direct water access, desert views, and a private dock create the perfect setting to relax and enjoy the Colorado River.

    This spacious 4-bedroom home is designed for comfort and group stays, featuring three California king beds and a fourth bedroom with two queen beds. With three full bathrooms, there’s plenty of room for everyone to get ready and unwind with ease.

    Inside, the open-concept living area is bright and inviting, with large windows that bring in natural light and showcase the surrounding views. The fully equipped kitchen makes it easy to cook and gather, while the dedicated media room is perfect for movie nights or catching the game.

    Step outside and enjoy the best part of the home—direct river access, a private dock, outdoor seating, and a gas BBQ grill. Whether you’re boating, relaxing by the water, or watching the sunset over the desert landscape, this space is built for making the most of your stay.

    Additional features include a two-car garage and an extra refrigerator in the garage, ideal for storing drinks and supplies for larger groups.

    Whether you’re here for a long weekend, a family trip, or a river escape with friends, this home offers the perfect mix of comfort, space, and location.

Similar properties

About the area

Bullhead City is home to this holiday home. Arizona Veterans Memorial and Davis Dam are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Riviera Marina and Laughlin Ranch Golf Club. Ready for a night out? Consider The Edge Pavilion and Laughlin Event Center. Visit our Bullhead City travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Bullhead City
Map
Bullhead City, AZ

What's nearby

  • Bullhead City Rotary Park
    5 min drive - 4.5 km
  • Laughlin Ranch Golf Club
    15 min drive - 14.1 km
  • Riverside Casino
    24 min drive - 20.4 km
  • Tropicana Casino Laughlin
    26 min drive - 22.3 km
  • Harrah's Laughlin Casino
    27 min drive - 23.8 km

Getting around

  • Laughlin, NV (IFP-Laughlin - Bullhead Intl.)
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    2 min drive
  • Starbucks
    2 min drive
  • El Charro Mexican Restaurant
    17 min walk
  • Taco Bell
    3 min drive
  • Perkins American Food Co.
    2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Riverfront w/ Dock & Desert Views 4BR + Media Room, BBQ & Garage have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Riverfront w/ Dock & Desert Views 4BR + Media Room, BBQ & Garage pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Riverfront w/ Dock & Desert Views 4BR + Media Room, BBQ & Garage?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Riverfront w/ Dock & Desert Views 4BR + Media Room, BBQ & Garage?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Riverfront w/ Dock & Desert Views 4BR + Media Room, BBQ & Garage?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Riverfront w/ Dock & Desert Views 4BR + Media Room, BBQ & Garage located?

Situated in Bullhead City, this holiday home is steps from Colorado River and within 3 mi (5 km) of Bullhead City Community Park and Bullhead City Rotary Park. Western Arizona Regional Medical Center and Riviera Marina are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional