Entire cabin

Romantic honeymoon cabin with hot tub!

Photo gallery for Romantic honeymoon cabin with hot tub!

A stone fireplace with a fire, a staircase, and a door with blinds. - Romantic honeymoon cabin with hot tub! (Broken Bow)
A spacious living room with a brown leather sofa, a leather armchair, and a wooden coffee table. A large bed with a wooden headboard is visible in the background. - Romantic honeymoon cabin with hot tub! (Broken Bow)
A single-story house with a stone foundation and a sloped roof, surrounded by a gravel driveway and trees. - Romantic honeymoon cabin with hot tub! (Broken Bow)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a patterned backsplash. - Romantic honeymoon cabin with hot tub! (Broken Bow)
A covered outdoor area with a stone fireplace, a grill, and a seating area. - Romantic honeymoon cabin with hot tub! (Broken Bow)
Romantic honeymoon cabin with hot tub! provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a hot tub. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire cabin

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Romantic honeymoon cabin with hot tub!

  • Every day is like your honeymoon at Scissor Tail Sweet cabin. A luxurious couple’s cabin minutes away from Broken Bow Lake. One of the first things you will notice upon entering Scissor Tail Sweet is the open floor plan. You can cozy up on the sofa in front of the gas fire and watch your favorite movie on a large TV. The kitchen is wonderful with granite counters, electric stove, microwave, dishwasher, and all the essentials to cook a gourmet meal. The beautiful rock fireplace is the focal point in the living area and can be seen from raised King bed. The Jacuzzi tub is a dream in the bathroom, there is also a large tile shower you may never want to leave the cabin. But wait you haven’t stepped onto the back deck! Which features a delightful hot tub, a cozy dining area and propane grill and a wood burning fireplace. Scissor Tail Sweet cabin is located close to all the area attractions.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the cabin: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Jetted bathtub
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 23 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near the marina

Things to do

  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Casino nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Property does not allow children
  • Some LED lighting used

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
2 total (up to 23 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Broken Bow, this cabin is in a rural area. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Broken Bow Lake and Beavers Bend State Park. Hochatown Rescue Center & Petting Zoo and The Maze of Hochatown are also worth visiting. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with horse riding and hiking nearby. Visit our Broken Bow travel guide
View more Cabin rentals in Broken Bow
Map
Broken Bow, OK

What's nearby

  • A calm lake surrounded by dense forests and a clear sky.
    Hochatown State Park
    3 min drive - 3.0 km
  • A sunrise over a valley with mist-covered hills and a river.
    Broken Bow Lake
    6 min drive - 4.8 km
  • A rustic wooden structure with a stone chimney, wooden benches, and a wooden totem pole.
    Beavers Bend State Park
    12 min drive - 13.5 km
  • Beavers Bend Brewery
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Hochatown Bigfoot Axe Throwing
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Texarkana, AR (TXK-Texarkana Regional)
    114 min drive

Restaurants

  • Grateful Head Pizza Oven & Tap Room
    8 min walk
  • Hochatown Saloon
    3 min drive
  • Buffalo Grill
    7 min drive
  • Mountain Fork Brewery
    3 min drive
  • La Cocina
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Romantic honeymoon cabin with hot tub! pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Romantic honeymoon cabin with hot tub!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Romantic honeymoon cabin with hot tub!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Romantic honeymoon cabin with hot tub!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Romantic honeymoon cabin with hot tub! located?

Situated in a rural location, this cabin is within a 10-minute walk of Ouachita National Forest and Beavers Bend Brewery. Hochatown Bigfoot Axe Throwing and Beaver's Bend Mining Company are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Romantic honeymoon cabin with hot tub! Reviews