Entire condo

CASA COSTA 1 bdrm 1.5 bath!! Resort amenities 3/4 mi beach pool Boynton Beach

Photo gallery for CASA COSTA 1 bdrm 1.5 bath!! Resort amenities 3/4 mi beach pool Boynton Beach

A spacious lobby with a reception desk, a staircase, and a chandelier. - CASA COSTA 1 bdrm 1.5 bath!! Resort amenities 3/4 mi beach pool Boynton Beach (Boynton Beach)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a large window with curtains. - CASA COSTA 1 bdrm 1.5 bath!! Resort amenities 3/4 mi beach pool Boynton Beach (Boynton Beach)
A modern living room with a glass dining table, grey chairs, a sofa, and a coffee table. - CASA COSTA 1 bdrm 1.5 bath!! Resort amenities 3/4 mi beach pool Boynton Beach (Boynton Beach)
A modern gym with various exercise equipment, large windows, and a spacious layout. - CASA COSTA 1 bdrm 1.5 bath!! Resort amenities 3/4 mi beach pool Boynton Beach (Boynton Beach)
A high-rise hotel with multiple floors, a parking lot, and a body of water with a dock. - CASA COSTA 1 bdrm 1.5 bath!! Resort amenities 3/4 mi beach pool Boynton Beach (Boynton Beach)
Laundry facilities, a gym and a sauna are just a few of the amenities provided at CASA COSTA 1 bdrm 1.5 bath!! Resort amenities 3/4 mi beach pool Boynton Beach. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

1 bedroom2 bathrooms78 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

CASA COSTA 1 bdrm 1.5 bath!! Resort amenities 3/4 mi beach pool Boynton Beach

  • WonderCove condo at Casa Costa - fantastic retreat! Large 2 Queen beds bedroom plus living room. Resort style property. 1.5 bath apartment. ONLY 3/4 mi to the beach, and right next to Marina and all dining! Casa Costa w pool/gym
    Large bedroom,cabinets/TV/walk-in! closet, large master bath. Living:sofabed(twin good for rest, maybe not for sleep)+TV,shelves+master bath+half guest bath. Dining area+full size Kitchen - fridge, dishwasher, microwave, coffee maker, toaster. Washer dryer in unit,Private balcony.
    Pool/gym/sauna/grounds. Ocean visible from the pool on a clear day. Sauna/24 h security/assigned parking!

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Kitchen island
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near the marina

Things to do

  • Billiards/pool table
  • Gym
  • Table tennis
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Unit size: 835 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 22

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

We are glad you are interested in our unit! Please keep it nice and neat, and review building and grounds rules binder located under TV:)
Early check in (check availability) in 11-3pm $50 Late check in after 10 pm $50 Late check out after 11 am $50 All options confirm in advance if avail
At the end of your stay, please return key fobs keys clicker inside the unit. Lost or not returned items are a $100 each.

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 2026180097, 000033918

About the area

Boynton Beach is home to this condo. Atlantic Avenue and Worth Avenue are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lake Worth Beach. AMF Boynton Beach Lanes and Putt'n Around are also worth visiting. Looking to get your feet wet? Jet skiing, waterskiing and windsurfing adventures can be found near the property. Visit our Boynton Beach travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Boynton Beach
Map
Boynton Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • A white house with a black door, surrounded by lush greenery and palm trees.
    Ocean Boulevard
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Gulfstream Mall
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Mangrove Park
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Boynton Harbor Marina
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Schoolhouse Children's Museum and Learning Center
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Boynton Beach Station
    11 min drive
  • Boca Raton, FL (BCT)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Troy's Bar-Be-Que
    9 min walk
  • The Bungalow
    2 min walk
  • Bud's chicken and seafood
    3 min walk
  • Two Georges Waterfront Grille
    7 min walk
  • Banana Boat
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does CASA COSTA 1 bdrm 1.5 bath!! Resort amenities 3/4 mi beach pool Boynton Beach have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is CASA COSTA 1 bdrm 1.5 bath!! Resort amenities 3/4 mi beach pool Boynton Beach pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at CASA COSTA 1 bdrm 1.5 bath!! Resort amenities 3/4 mi beach pool Boynton Beach?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at CASA COSTA 1 bdrm 1.5 bath!! Resort amenities 3/4 mi beach pool Boynton Beach?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at CASA COSTA 1 bdrm 1.5 bath!! Resort amenities 3/4 mi beach pool Boynton Beach?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is CASA COSTA 1 bdrm 1.5 bath!! Resort amenities 3/4 mi beach pool Boynton Beach located?

Situated in Boynton Beach, this condo building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Boynton Harbor Marina and Ocean Boulevard. Ocean Ridge Hammock Park and Oceanfront park beach are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

CASA COSTA 1 bdrm 1.5 bath!! Resort amenities 3/4 mi beach pool Boynton Beach Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Our Host Rita was absolutely the nicest person to work with, she meet us the day we checked in and showed us around the property and room. The room was gorgeous and had everything we needed for our trip, very clean and comfortable would highly recommend staying here. We didn’t use the pool since we had family just a few miles away that we were visiting with but we did see the pool and it was very clean.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026