Entire home

Unique 2-bedroom Jungle Canopy House with AC in Manzanillo beach

Photo gallery for Unique 2-bedroom Jungle Canopy House with AC in Manzanillo beach

A wooden interior with a table displaying a vase and a plant, a shelf with various glassware, and a wooden cabinet. - Unique 2-bedroom Jungle Canopy House with AC in Manzanillo beach (Cóbano)
A gravel driveway leading to a wooden building with a metal roof, surrounded by tropical vegetation. - Unique 2-bedroom Jungle Canopy House with AC in Manzanillo beach (Cóbano)
A wooden structure with two surfboards leaning against it, surrounded by greenery and a clear sky. - Unique 2-bedroom Jungle Canopy House with AC in Manzanillo beach (Cóbano)
A wooden room with a bed, a shelf with towels, and a hanging light fixture. - Unique 2-bedroom Jungle Canopy House with AC in Manzanillo beach (Cóbano)
A modern interior with a wooden exterior, a staircase, a dining area, and a large window. - Unique 2-bedroom Jungle Canopy House with AC in Manzanillo beach (Cóbano)
Consider a stay at Unique 2-bedroom Jungle Canopy House with AC in Manzanillo beach and take advantage of a garden, a gym and babysitting service. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Unique 2-bedroom Jungle Canopy House with AC in Manzanillo beach

  • Welcome to Casa Canopy, a chic tropical home designed for effortless indoor-outdoor living in the jungle near Santa Teresa. Surrounded by lush greenery, this peaceful retreat combines architectural character, generous spaces and modern comforts for families, couples or friends.

    HOUSE HIGHLIGHTS
    • Accommodates up to 6 guests
    • 2 spacious, air-conditioned bedrooms, each with a king-size bed
    • Mezzanine with a double bed
    • 2 modern bathrooms
    • Bright, open-plan living room and fully equipped kitchen
    • High ceilings and abundant natural light
    • Large terrace for breakfast, shared meals, sunset drinks and quiet jungle mornings
    • High-speed Starlink Wi-Fi for remote work and streaming
    • Secure private parking
    • Pet-friendly

    From the airy living spaces to the expansive terrace, every area invites you to slow down and reconnect. Wake to tropical birds, relax in premium comfort and enjoy an authentic Costa Rican jungle experience without giving up the conveniences of home.

    Casa Canopy is ideally located in Manzanillo, approximately 10 minutes from Playa Hermosa and 15 minutes from Santa Teresa’s restaurants, cafés, yoga studios and world-class surf.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers

Pool/Spa

  • Massage

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Limo/town car service
  • Car available
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Kitchen island
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices

Dining

  • Breakfast available for a fee
  • Chef service
  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 25 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Meal delivery service

Things to do

  • Cooking classes
  • Gym

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets are allowed
Welcoming dogs only
1 total (up to 25 kg per pet)
Note from host: Pets are not allowed on beds, sofas and chairs.

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: Children must be supervised at all times.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Cóbano is home to this holiday home. While the natural beauty of Santa Teresa Beach and Parque Nacional Curu can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can head to Los Delfines Golf & Country Club. Visit our Cóbano travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Cóbano
Map
Cóbano, Puntarenas

What's nearby

  • A beach with palm trees and a person walking.
    Montezuma Beach
    17 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Montezuma Gardens
    17 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Montezuma School
    17 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Montezuma Catholic Church
    17 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Montezuma Falls
    21 min drive - 8.8 km

Getting around

  • Cóbano Airport (ACO)
    2 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kooks Smokehouse and Bar
    23 min drive
  • Aroma Santa Teresa
    21 min drive
  • Cocina De Leña La Cobaneña
    1 min walk
  • Restaurante La Choza
    22 min drive
  • Brukas
    22 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Unique 2-bedroom Jungle Canopy House with AC in Manzanillo beach pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 25 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Unique 2-bedroom Jungle Canopy House with AC in Manzanillo beach?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Unique 2-bedroom Jungle Canopy House with AC in Manzanillo beach?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Unique 2-bedroom Jungle Canopy House with AC in Manzanillo beach?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Unique 2-bedroom Jungle Canopy House with AC in Manzanillo beach located?

Situated in Cóbano, this holiday home is within 6 miles (10 km) of Montezuma Gardens, Montezuma Falls and Montezuma Beach. Montezuma Catholic Church and Montezuma School are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional