Entire home

NEW!! Bokeelia Bonita! Pool 2 bed 2 bath home!

Photo gallery for NEW!! Bokeelia Bonita! Pool 2 bed 2 bath home!

A rectangular swimming pool with a tiled edge, surrounded by a brick deck and a metal fence. - NEW!! Bokeelia Bonita! Pool 2 bed 2 bath home! (Bokeelia)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a central island, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - NEW!! Bokeelia Bonita! Pool 2 bed 2 bath home! (Bokeelia)
A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in oven, a refrigerator, and a sink. - NEW!! Bokeelia Bonita! Pool 2 bed 2 bath home! (Bokeelia)
A residential area with houses, a red-roofed house in the foreground, and a clear sky. - NEW!! Bokeelia Bonita! Pool 2 bed 2 bath home! (Bokeelia)
A spacious living area with a grey sofa, a dining table with chairs, and a kitchen in the background. - NEW!! Bokeelia Bonita! Pool 2 bed 2 bath home! (Bokeelia)
NEW!! Bokeelia Bonita! Pool 2 bed 2 bath home! provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

NEW!! Bokeelia Bonita! Pool 2 bed 2 bath home!

  • Welcome to Your Bokeelia Coastal Getaway!

    Escape to laid-back island living at this adorable 2-bedroom, 2-bath vacation home in beautiful Bokeelia, Florida! With charming coastal décor, a private heated pool, and plenty of outdoor space, this home is the perfect place to relax, unwind, and enjoy everything Pine Island has to offer.

    Inside, you'll find a bright and cozy coastal-inspired design that instantly feels like vacation. The comfortable living spaces provide the perfect spot to relax after a day of exploring, while the two bedrooms and two full bathrooms offer plenty of space for families, couples, or friends traveling together.

    Step outside and enjoy your own private oasis! Take a dip in the heated pool, soak up the Florida sunshine, or fire up the outdoor grill and pizza oven for an unforgettable evening under the stars. Whether you're enjoying a morning coffee poolside or making homemade pizza with the family, the outdoor space is designed for vacation memories.

    Traveling with your four-legged family members? They're welcome here! This home is pet friendly and features a convenient dog run, giving your pups a safe space to stretch their legs and enjoy the island too.

    Bringing the boat? There's also room for boat trailer parking, making this an excellent home base for anglers, boaters, and anyone looking to explore the surrounding waterways.

    Located in Bokeelia on Pine Island, you'll enjoy a peaceful island atmosphere while being close to local restaurants, fishing, boating, nature, and the beautiful waters of Southwest Florida.

    Home Highlights
    2 Bedrooms | 2 Full Bathrooms
    Private Heated Pool
    Charming coastal décor
    Outdoor Pizza Oven & Grill
    Pet Friendly
    Private Dog Run
    Room for Boat Trailer Parking
    Comfortable Indoor & Outdoor Living
    Peaceful Bokeelia Location
    Perfect Home Base for Fishing & Boating

    Come slow down, soak up the sunshine, and experience the easygoing Pine Island lifestyle at this adorable coastal retreat!

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Heated pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Heated pool
  • Fishing nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Bokeelia, this holiday home is by the sea. Museum of the Islands and Lovegrove Gallery & Gardens are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Sun Splash Water Park and Tropical Breeze Fun Park. Ready for a night out? Consider Rumrunners and Fin’s Seafood and Dive Bar. With jet skiing and fishing nearby, you'll find plenty of adventures in the water. Visit our Bokeelia travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Bokeelia
Map
Bokeelia, FL

What's nearby

  • Koucky Gardens & Gallery
    1 min drive - 0.7 km
  • Museum of the Islands
    3 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Phillips Community Park
    3 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Randell Research Center
    7 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Calusa Heritage Trail
    7 min drive - 6.4 km

Getting around

  • Punta Gorda Airport (PGD)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    14 min drive
  • Circle K
    5 min drive
  • Miceli's Restaurant
    12 min drive
  • Yucatan Waterfront
    9 min drive
  • Perfect Cup
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does NEW!! Bokeelia Bonita! Pool 2 bed 2 bath home! have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is NEW!! Bokeelia Bonita! Pool 2 bed 2 bath home! pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at NEW!! Bokeelia Bonita! Pool 2 bed 2 bath home!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at NEW!! Bokeelia Bonita! Pool 2 bed 2 bath home!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is NEW!! Bokeelia Bonita! Pool 2 bed 2 bath home! located?

Situated by the sea, this holiday home is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Koucky Gardens & Gallery and within 3 miles (5 km) of Museum of the Islands and Phillips Community Park. Randell Research Center and Calusa Heritage Trail are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.