Entire apartment

2-bedroom apartment in tranquil Birmingham with AC for relaxing stays

Photo gallery for 2-bedroom apartment in tranquil Birmingham with AC for relaxing stays

A modern room with a wooden desk, a black lamp, a large mirror, and a view through window blinds. - 2-bedroom apartment in tranquil Birmingham with AC for relaxing stays (Birmingham)
A living room with two black leather sofas, a black coffee table, and a patterned rug. - 2-bedroom apartment in tranquil Birmingham with AC for relaxing stays (Birmingham)
A UNO game box, a 4 of hearts playing card, and a chess & checkers game box. - 2-bedroom apartment in tranquil Birmingham with AC for relaxing stays (Birmingham)
A room with two beds, a large abstract painting, a round mirror, and a window with blinds. - 2-bedroom apartment in tranquil Birmingham with AC for relaxing stays (Birmingham)
Bathroom - 2-bedroom apartment in tranquil Birmingham with AC for relaxing stays (Birmingham)
Close to University of Alabama at Birmingham, 2-bedroom apartment in tranquil Birmingham with AC for relaxing stays provides amenities such as laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

2-bedroom apartment in tranquil Birmingham with AC for relaxing stays

  • This 2-bedroom apartment is perfect for your escape to Birmingham. Inside, guests find a fabulous space featuring one full bed and one king bed, along with three bathrooms for added convenience. The adorable living area invites you to unwind after a day of exploring. With heating and air conditioning, comfort is always within reach. Hair dryers are also provided to make packing light a breeze. Whether you’re here for work or leisure, this delightful apartment offers a cozy retreat. Kickback, relax, and enjoy everything Birmingham and our apartment has to offer.

Similar properties

About the area

Downtown Birmingham, a neighbourhood in Birmingham, is home to this apartment. Sloss Furnaces is a notable landmark, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit The Summit and Riverchase Galleria. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Birmingham Jefferson Convention Complex or Barber Motorsports Park. Visit our Birmingham travel guide
View more Apartments in Birmingham
Map
Birmingham, AL

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a city with a large central campus, including a prominent brick building, green spaces, and a parking area.
    University of Alabama at Birmingham
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A statue of a man holding a kite, overlooking a cityscape with buildings and greenery.
    UAB Hospital
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A baseball stadium with empty stands, a baseball diamond, and a scoreboard.
    Regions Field
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A tall stone tower with a statue on top.
    Vulcan Statue
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A building with a sign that reads "ANADIPIA."
    Alabama Theater
    2 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Birmingham Station
    6 min drive
  • Birmingham International Airport (BHM)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    4 min walk
  • Surin West
    3 min walk
  • Makarios Kabobs & Grill
    1 min walk
  • Dave's Pub
    4 min walk
  • Magnolia Point
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 2-bedroom apartment in tranquil Birmingham with AC for relaxing stays pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 2-bedroom apartment in tranquil Birmingham with AC for relaxing stays?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2-bedroom apartment in tranquil Birmingham with AC for relaxing stays?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 2-bedroom apartment in tranquil Birmingham with AC for relaxing stays located?

Located in Downtown Birmingham, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of University of Alabama at Birmingham and UAB Hospital. Kirklin Clinic and UAB Health System are also within 10 minutes. Birmingham Station is 22 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.