Entire apartment

LXR Coloso, 2-bedroom apartment with an ocean view.

Photo gallery for LXR Coloso, 2-bedroom apartment with an ocean view.

A balcony with a view of the sea and trees. - LXR Coloso, 2-bedroom apartment with an ocean view. (Benalmádena)
A dining area with a glass table, chairs, and a wooden door in the background. - LXR Coloso, 2-bedroom apartment with an ocean view. (Benalmádena)
A bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a mirror, and a wall-mounted plant. - LXR Coloso, 2-bedroom apartment with an ocean view. (Benalmádena)
A living room with a sofa, coffee table, and dining area with chairs and a table. - LXR Coloso, 2-bedroom apartment with an ocean view. (Benalmádena)
A bathroom with a sink, toilet, and bathtub, tiled in orange and white, with a mirror and decorative plants. - LXR Coloso, 2-bedroom apartment with an ocean view. (Benalmádena)
LXR Coloso, 2-bedroom apartment with an ocean view. provides laundry facilities and more.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

LXR Coloso, 2-bedroom apartment with an ocean view.

  • LXR Coloso 2-Bedroom Ocean View – Your Home by the Mediterranean

    We’re pleased to present our beautiful apartment in Benalmádena, a spacious, bright, and comfortable home in a prime location, just a few metres from the beach and very close to everything you need to enjoy an unforgettable holiday on the Costa del Sol.

    Located on one of Benalmádena’s main avenues, the apartment is just a few minutes’ walk from city centre, the coast, and the famous Puerto Marina. From here, you can explore and enjoy Benalmádena and its surroundings in a comfortable and special way, with beaches, restaurants, entertainment areas, and a wide variety of activities for the whole family right at your fingertips.

    The apartment features wonderful natural light, a spacious terrace with ocean views, and a balcony equipped as an outdoor dining area, where you can enjoy pleasant breakfasts, lunches, or dinners al fresco while taking advantage of the fantastic climate of the Costa del Sol.

    With over 300 days of sunshine a year, Benalmádena is a perfect destination all year round, even in winter, when enjoying pleasant temperatures and sunny days by the Mediterranean is a reality.

    ### THE APARTMENT

    The apartment is located in a beautiful private residential complex that offers spacious common areas, security, and comfort for all our guests.

    It features:

    * Private pool in the gated community.
    * Free parking within the gated community.
    * Direct access from the street.
    * Lift.
    * Spacious and bright living room.
    * Terrace with ocean views.
    * Balcony with outdoor dining area.
    * Air conditioning.
    * Free Wi-Fi throughout the apartment.
    * Flat-screen TV with streaming services.
    * Fully equipped kitchen.
    * Washing machine.
    * Oven.
    * Microwave.
    * Refrigerator.
    * Glass-ceramic cooktop.
    * Everything you need to feel at home during your stay.

    This is a non-smoking residence.

    ### BEDROOMS AND BATHROOMS

    The apartment has two bedrooms, ideal for couples, families, groups of friends, golf enthusiasts, hiking lovers, or business travellers.

    **Bedroom 1**

    * 150 x 200 cm double bed.

    **Bedroom 2**

    * Two 90-cm single beds.

    **Bathrooms**

    * Two bathrooms, both equipped with a vanity and a bathtub.

    The spacious living room opens directly onto the terrace, creating the perfect space to relax and enjoy the ocean views and the natural light that characterises the home.

    ### PRIME LOCATION

    One of the major attractions of this apartment is its excellent location. You can walk to the beach and enjoy the Mediterranean just a few metres from the home.

    The wonderful beaches of Benalmádena and the Sunset Beach area are very close by, offering numerous opportunities to enjoy the sun, the sea, and all kinds of leisure activities.

    The famous Puerto Marina boardwalk is less than 500 metres away, where you can enjoy a pleasant stroll by the sea, surrounded by nature, tranquility, and a wide variety of restaurants, bars, and entertainment options.

    You’ll also be very close to Sea Life Benalmádena, one of the Costa del Sol’s best-known aquariums, as well as Selwo Marina and many other activities to enjoy with the family.

    For golf lovers, the apartment is located approximately 4 km from the Miguel Ángel Jiménez Golf Academy. In addition, the area offers numerous trails and spots ideal for hiking and enjoying nature.

    About 4 km away, you’ll find La Carihuela, one of the most popular and beautiful areas along the coast—perfect for strolling by the sea and exploring its many restaurants, bars, and lively spots.

    ### DISTANCES AND PLACES OF INTEREST

    * Beach: just a few metres away.
    * Benalmádena Marina: less than 500 metres.
    * Sea Life Benalmádena: approximately 500 metres.
    * Selwo Marina: approximately 1 km.
    * Torremolinos: approximately 2 km.
    * Torremolinos Town and its Old Town: approximately 2 km.
    * La Carihuela: approximately 4 km.
    * Tivoli World: approximately 4 km.
    * Miguel Ángel Jiménez Golf Academy: approximately 4 km.
    * Plaza de España: approximately 5.7 km.
    * Fuengirola: approximately 13 km.
    * Málaga Car and Fashion Museum: approximately 21 km.
    * Malaga City Centre: approximately 18.9 km.
    * Malaga Airport: approximately 19 km.

    ### TO ENJOY IT LIKE A LOCAL

    We strive to ensure our guests can enjoy Benalmádena to the fullest. That’s why you’ll find a guidebook in the apartment with tips and recommendations on the best places in the area.

    We’d be happy to advise you on the best activities, restaurants, beaches, entertainment spots, and places to visit during your stay. If you have a specific craving or are looking for a particular recommendation, don’t hesitate to ask us: we’ll be happy to help you find the best options.

    ### A PERFECT LOCATION FOR YOUR VACATION

    Thanks to its location, you’ll be able to enjoy Benalmádena and easily explore some of the Costa del Sol’s most attractive destinations, such as Málaga, Torremolinos, Fuengirola, and their surrounding areas.

    Whether it’s a family holiday, a romantic getaway, a trip with friends, a golf holiday, a hiking trip, or a business trip, this apartment offers everything you need to feel right at home.

    The combination of an exceptional location, proximity to the beach, ocean views, the pool, free parking, the terrace, and all the amenities of the apartment make this the perfect place to enjoy an unforgettable stay in Benalmádena.

    Don’t miss the chance to book your stay and discover everything Benalmádena and the Costa del Sol have to offer

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 0.5 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number VUT/MA/82085

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Benalmádena Costa, a neighbourhood in Benalmádena, is home to this apartment. Málaga Cathedral and Alcazaba of Málaga are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Carihuela Beach and Carvajal Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena or Cortijo de Torres Municipal Auditorium. Visit our Benalmádena travel guide
View more Apartments in Benalmádena
Map
Benalmádena, Málaga

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a calm sea with a grassy foreground.
    Playa La Cala
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A coastal sunset with pink and purple clouds over the ocean.
    Malaga Province Beaches
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A beach with a tractor and a trailer.
    Arroyo de la Miel Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Casino Torrequebrada
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Torrequebrada Golf Club
    6 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • El Pinillo Station
    9 min drive
  • Málaga (AGP)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Meeting Point
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    18 min walk
  • Restaurante El Malagueño
    15 min walk
  • Lime & Lemon
    17 min walk
  • Yucas
    14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is LXR Coloso, 2-bedroom apartment with an ocean view. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at LXR Coloso, 2-bedroom apartment with an ocean view.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at LXR Coloso, 2-bedroom apartment with an ocean view.?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is LXR Coloso, 2-bedroom apartment with an ocean view. located?

Located in Benalmádena Costa, this apartment building is steps from Casino Torrequebrada and within 3 mi (5 km) of Carihuela Beach and Benalmadena Marina. Malaga Province Beaches and Arroyo de la Miel Beach are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.