Entire home

NEW! 5 Min to OZ Bike Park. Pet friendly!

Photo gallery for NEW! 5 Min to OZ Bike Park. Pet friendly!

A covered porch with a concrete floor, a row of chairs, and a view of a grassy area with trees and a house in the background. - NEW! 5 Min to OZ Bike Park. Pet friendly! (Bella Vista)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a dining area with a bicycle mounted on the wall. - NEW! 5 Min to OZ Bike Park. Pet friendly! (Bella Vista)
A modern living room with a ceiling fan, a dining area with a table and chairs, and large windows with blinds. - NEW! 5 Min to OZ Bike Park. Pet friendly! (Bella Vista)
A bedroom with two beds, a wardrobe, and a window with blinds. - NEW! 5 Min to OZ Bike Park. Pet friendly! (Bella Vista)
A modern living space with a dining area, kitchen, and entertainment area. - NEW! 5 Min to OZ Bike Park. Pet friendly! (Bella Vista)
NEW! 5 Min to OZ Bike Park. Pet friendly! provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

NEW! 5 Min to OZ Bike Park. Pet friendly!

  • Welcome to this comfortable and conveniently located home - your new base camp for everything Bella Vista has to offer!
    -5 min to the new Oz Bike Park.
    -Pet-friendly Under 50lbs (with pet cleaning fee).
    -Bike in/out to multiple trails systems using the new Kingsland Connection, steps from the front door!
    -Relax on the brand new reclining sofas, or around the fire pit on the secluded, tree-lined deck.
    -Quick and easy access to Bentonville, Rogers, and all of NWA

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Porch/lanai

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 23 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 20

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
2 total (up to 23 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Bella Vista is home to this holiday home. Kingswood Berksdale Golf Course and Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Beaver Lake and Big Sugar Creek State Park. Peel Museum and Botanical Garden and Compton Gardens and Conference Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Bella Vista travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Bella Vista
Map
Bella Vista, AR

What's nearby

  • A modern architectural complex with reflective water in the foreground, surrounded by lush green trees.
    Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art
    13 min drive - 16.6 km
  • Kingswood Berksdale Golf Course
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Lake Rayburn Dam and Docks
    2 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Bella Vista Historical Museum
    2 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Blowing Springs Park
    2 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Fayetteville, AR (XNA-Northwest Arkansas Regional)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • Casey's
    4 min drive
  • Jim's Razorback Pizza
    7 min drive
  • Lakepoint
    13 min drive
  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • Casey's
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is NEW! 5 Min to OZ Bike Park. Pet friendly! pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

How much is parking at NEW! 5 Min to OZ Bike Park. Pet friendly!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at NEW! 5 Min to OZ Bike Park. Pet friendly!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at NEW! 5 Min to OZ Bike Park. Pet friendly!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is NEW! 5 Min to OZ Bike Park. Pet friendly! located?

Situated in Bella Vista, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Lake Rayburn Dam and Docks, Bella Vista Historical Museum and Blowing Springs Park. Kingswood Berksdale Golf Course and Blowing Springs Bike & Fitness Park are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

NEW! 5 Min to OZ Bike Park. Pet friendly! Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
It was a great location to visit with our family
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
So cute and cozy! Everything was clean. We were very comfortable.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026