Bakery Lane Cottage in Northern Michigan's woods features a living roof and clay plaster walls. Enjoy the forest, visit Crystal Mountain Resort, explore Lake Michigan's coastline, or gather around the campfire. This top-rated getaway consistently earns exceptional reviews.
Located in Bear Lake, this guesthouse is in a rural area. Crystal Mountain and Chestnut Hills Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lake Michigan and Misty Acres Preserve. Discover the area's water adventures with fishing and swimming nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with ecotours and mountain biking. Visit our Bear Lake travel guide
ForestRetreat Newly listed Still available August & Labor Day Beaches M-22 Dunes
Guest house in a rural location
Take advantage of a firepit, a garden and laundry facilities at ForestRetreat Newly listed Still available August & Labor Day Beaches M-22 Dunes. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
You'll also enjoy perks such as:
Barbecues and smoke-free property
Room features
All guest rooms at ForestRetreat Newly listed Still available August & Labor Day Beaches M-22 Dunes include comforts, such as fireplaces, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and dining tables.
In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
Available in some public areas: Internet access
Conveniences
Laundry facilities
Outdoors
Barbecue grill
Firepit
Garden
More
Smoking not allowed
Room amenities
Bedroom
Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
Bathtub
Hair dryer
Shampoo
Shower
Soap
Toilet paper
Towels provided
Entertainment
TV
Food and drink
Blender
Coffee grinder
Coffee/tea maker
Cookware, dishware, and utensils
Dining table
Electric kettle
Hob
Kitchen
Microwave
Oven
Refrigerator
Spices
Toaster
More
Fireplace
Heating
Iron/ironing board
Living room
Washing machine
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Frequently asked questions
Is ForestRetreat Newly listed Still available August & Labor Day Beaches M-22 Dunes pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at ForestRetreat Newly listed Still available August & Labor Day Beaches M-22 Dunes?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at ForestRetreat Newly listed Still available August & Labor Day Beaches M-22 Dunes?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at ForestRetreat Newly listed Still available August & Labor Day Beaches M-22 Dunes?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is ForestRetreat Newly listed Still available August & Labor Day Beaches M-22 Dunes located?
Situated in a rural location, this guesthouse is within 6 miles (10 km) of Bear Lake, Glovers Lake and Chestnut Hills Golf Course. Wolf River Golf Park and Misty Acres Preserve are also within 9 miles (15 km).
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.