
Top Hotels Near beach near Špina in Umag from NZ$141
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for beach near Špina hotels




1. Hotel Pelegrin Plava Laguna
Hotel Pelegrin Plava Laguna6.8 km from beach near Špina
Simone
NZ$283
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




2. Hotel Nautica
Hotel Nautica9.2 km from beach near Špina
Stein Arne
NZ$220
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Blu Mare Hotel
Blu Mare Hotel9.5 km from beach near Špina
Ron
NZ$230
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




4. San Canzian Hotel & Residences - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
San Canzian Hotel & Residences - Small Luxury Hotels of the World9.6 km from beach near Špina
Peter
NZ$617
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




5. Petram Resort & Residences
Petram Resort & Residences10.8 km from beach near Špina
Walter
NZ$455
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




6. Pical Resort , Valamar Collection
Pical Resort , Valamar Collection18.9 km from beach near Špina
Jeffrey
NZ$480
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




7. BO Hotel Palazzo
BO Hotel Palazzo19.7 km from beach near Špina
Atish
NZ$141
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Apartments Maj Residence Luxury
Apartments Maj Residence Luxury17.4 km from beach near Špina
Suat
NZ$356
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




9. Heritage Hotel San Rocco
Heritage Hotel San Rocco7.3 km from beach near Špina
Mark
NZ$423
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Jadran Heritage Hotel Valamar Collection
Jadran Heritage Hotel Valamar Collection19.7 km from beach near Špina
Michael
NZ$477
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




11. Hotel Cittar
Hotel Cittar9.7 km from beach near Špina
Antonio
NZ$315
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Aminess Vival Maestral Hotel
Aminess Vival Maestral Hotel9.8 km from beach near Špina
Samuel
NZ$285
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Apartments Maj Residence Premium
Apartments Maj Residence Premium17.5 km from beach near Špina
Ivan kondrup Seierup
NZ$255
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. Hotel Garden Istra Plava Laguna
Hotel Garden Istra Plava Laguna6.6 km from beach near Špina
Andrea
NZ$291
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




15. San Valentino Palace
San Valentino Palace3.8 km from beach near Špina
mady
NZ$222
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




16. Taria Resort
Taria Resort12.3 km from beach near Špina
Laura
NZ$480
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Apartment 1709
Apartment 17095.7 km from beach near Špina
Jana
NZ$160
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




18. Olea Residence
Olea Residence18 km from beach near Špina
Anonymous traveller
NZ$1,282
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




19. San Mauro
San Mauro14.6 km from beach near Špina
NZ$310
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Apartments Pintar
Apartments Pintar9.8 km from beach near Špina
NZ$222
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare top hotels near beach near Špina
![]() Hotel Pelegrin Plava Laguna6.8 km from beach near Špina | ![]() Hotel Nautica9.2 km from beach near Špina | ![]() Blu Mare Hotel9.5 km from beach near Špina | ![]() San Canzian Hotel & Residences - Small Luxury Hotels of the World9.6 km from beach near Špina | ![]() Petram Resort & Residences10.8 km from beach near Špina |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 Exceptional 31 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 140 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 43 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 27 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews |
NZ$283 includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | NZ$220 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | NZ$230 includes taxes & fees 24 Nov - 25 Nov | NZ$617 includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | NZ$455 includes taxes & fees 24 Nov - 25 Nov |
Top beach near Špina Hotel Reviews
Hotel Sipar Plava Laguna
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing place, pool is excellent, everything is clean, staff is very nice …"
Romantic stone house in the center of Umag next to the beach!
10/10 Excellent
"Odlična vrijednost za novac. Sjajna lokacija. Sve je u blizini. Stan je čist, ima dovoljno prostora i ima sve što vam treba za ugodan boravak. Stanodavka brzo i primjereno reagira na sve probleme koji se pojave. Hvala na prekrasnom odmoru."
Other attractions near beach near Špina
Coronia
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Coronia during your travels to Umag. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.
Umag Beach
8.2/10 (248 reviews)
If a restful holiday is part of your travel plans, Umag Beach might be the perfect place to visit during your trip to Umag. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.
Church of St. Mary
8.2/10 (20 reviews)
Church of St. Mary is just one of the places to see in Umag, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.
Umag Town Museum
8.0/10 (11 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Umag Town Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Umag. Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.
ACI Marina Umag
7.8/10 (42 reviews)
Explore the waterfront in Umag with a trip to ACI Marina Umag. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.
Umag Central ATP Stadion Stella Maris
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
Catch an event at Umag Central ATP Stadion Stella Maris during your trip to Monterol. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.
CUJ Winery
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at CUJ Winery during your travels to Umag. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.
Katoro Beach
8.2/10 (68 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Katoro Beach during your travels in Katoro?