Entire apartment

Ground floor apartment just outside Dresden with terrace and garden

Photo gallery for Ground floor apartment just outside Dresden with terrace and garden

A two-story building with a red-tiled roof, a white door, and a small garden area with a trimmed bush and a tall tree. - Ground floor apartment just outside Dresden with terrace and garden (Bahretal)
A bedroom with a bed, a window, a red artwork, and a wooden floor. - Ground floor apartment just outside Dresden with terrace and garden (Bahretal)
A modern living room with a brown sectional sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a flat-screen TV on a stand. There are framed pictures on the walls, a window with a view of trees, and a radiator under the window. - Ground floor apartment just outside Dresden with terrace and garden (Bahretal)
A room with a tiled floor, a bench, a wooden chair, a door, and a window with blinds. - Ground floor apartment just outside Dresden with terrace and garden (Bahretal)
A rural town with a prominent church tower, houses with solar panels, and a wooden fence. - Ground floor apartment just outside Dresden with terrace and garden (Bahretal)
Ground floor apartment just outside Dresden with terrace and garden provides amenities, such as a firepit and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 463 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ground floor apartment just outside Dresden with terrace and garden

  • Apartment in a rural location
  • Ground floor apartment just outside Dresden with terrace and garden provides amenities, such as a firepit and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Barbecues and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Ground floor apartment just outside Dresden with terrace and garden feature comforts, such as fireplaces, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and printers.
  • More amenities include:
    • Highchairs and travel cots
    • Bathrooms with baths and showers
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Decks/patios, kitchens and fridges

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Stereo
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Work spaces

  • Desk chair
  • Printer

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • One pet total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • In-room accessibility
  • Designated smoking areas

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • In a village
  • Near a hospital

Things to do

  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Sledding nearby
  • Spelunking nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Whale watching nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 678 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds, gather used towels and store extra beds
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
1 total pets
Note from host: auf Rückfrage auch 2 kleine Hunde

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: 1 Kinderreisebett bis 3 J vorhanden

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Bahretal, this apartment is in a rural area and near a water park. DDR-Museum Pirna and Pirna City museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Billy Berggiesshuebel Water Park and Wehlen Water Park. Eisenbahnwelten and Elbe-Freizeitland Koenigstein are also worth visiting. Take in the nearby slopes with cross-country skiing, or try out other outdoor activities such as sledging. Visit our Bahretal travel guide
View more Apartments in Bahretal
Map
Bahretal, SN

What's nearby

  • Billy Berggiesshuebel Water Park
    8 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Marie Louise Stolln Mine
    9 min drive - 7.1 km
  • Grosssedlitz Baroque Garden
    10 min drive - 13.0 km
  • DDR-Museum Pirna
    11 min drive - 9.1 km
  • Geibeltbad Pirna
    13 min drive - 10.1 km

Getting around

  • Köttewitz Station
    10 min drive
  • Heidenau-Großsedlitz S-Bahn
    14 min drive
  • Dresden (DRS)
    41 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gasthof Hillig
    11 min drive
  • Yaylak
    11 min drive
  • Canaletto Pirna
    13 min drive
  • McDonald's
    12 min drive
  • Café / Pension Müller
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Ground floor apartment just outside Dresden with terrace and garden pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total).

How much is parking at Ground floor apartment just outside Dresden with terrace and garden?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Ground floor apartment just outside Dresden with terrace and garden?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ground floor apartment just outside Dresden with terrace and garden?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Ground floor apartment just outside Dresden with terrace and garden located?

Situated in a rural location, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Bad Gottleuba-Berggiesshuebel Town Hall, Marie Louise Stolln Mine and Berggiesshuebel Church. Billy Berggiesshuebel Water Park and Hochstein-Karlsleite Nature Reserve are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Ground floor apartment just outside Dresden with terrace and garden Reviews