
Top Hotels Near Badia Vecchia in Taormina from NZ$178
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Badia Vecchia hotels

1. Casa Giafari
Casa Giafari0.5 km from Badia Vecchia
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is NZ$370
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Villa Angela
Villa Angela0.2 km from Badia Vecchia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (216 reviews)
The price is NZ$303
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

3. La Malandrina Apartments & Suites
La Malandrina Apartments & Suites< 0.1 km from Badia Vecchia
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (257 reviews)
The price is NZ$311
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

4. Medousa Suites
Medousa Suites0.1 km from Badia Vecchia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is NZ$342
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Hotel Casa Adele
Hotel Casa Adele0.1 km from Badia Vecchia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
The price is NZ$327
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

6. Naxos Marina Bay
Naxos Marina Bay2.4 km from Badia Vecchia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
The price is NZ$200
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

7. Palazzo Vecchio Taormina
Palazzo Vecchio TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.1 km from Badia Vecchia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is NZ$763
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Taodomus Boutique Hotel
Taodomus Boutique HotelTaormina City Centre, 0.1 km from Badia Vecchia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (150 reviews)
The price is NZ$454
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

10. Villa Taormina
Villa TaorminaTaormina City Centre, < 0.1 km from Badia Vecchia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (301 reviews)
The price is NZ$372
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

11. Maison Blanche Luxury B&B Taormina
Maison Blanche Luxury B&B Taormina1.1 km from Badia Vecchia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is NZ$417
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

12. HOTEL VILLA CARLOTTA
HOTEL VILLA CARLOTTA1 km from Badia Vecchia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (403 reviews)
The price is NZ$761
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

13. Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.8 km from Badia Vecchia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (222 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,879
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Hotel Villa Paradiso
Hotel Villa ParadisoTaormina City Centre, 0.5 km from Badia Vecchia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (453 reviews)
The price is NZ$460
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. Isola Bella Infinity Suites
Isola Bella Infinity Suites1.2 km from Badia Vecchia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (100 reviews)
The price is NZ$270
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

16. Hotel Villa Belvedere
Hotel Villa Belvedere0.9 km from Badia Vecchia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (828 reviews)
The price is NZ$480
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

17. Relais 147
Relais 147Taormina City Centre, 0.2 km from Badia Vecchia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (98 reviews)
The price is NZ$276
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

18. Nautilus Hotel
Nautilus Hotel2.2 km from Badia Vecchia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (250 reviews)
The price is NZ$189
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

20. Villa Conrad by Hotel Metropole Taormina
Villa Conrad by Hotel Metropole TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.2 km from Badia Vecchia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (35 reviews)
The price is NZ$326
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Badia Vecchia Hotel Reviews

NH Collection Taormina
10/10 Excellent









































































