Entire home

War Eagle Manor:Your Auburn Getaway

Photo gallery for War Eagle Manor:Your Auburn Getaway

A bedroom with a bed, a dresser, a ceiling fan, a window with blinds, and a wall-mounted mirror. - War Eagle Manor:Your Auburn Getaway (Auburn)
A living room with a gray sofa, striped armchairs, a round coffee table, and a ceiling fan. - War Eagle Manor:Your Auburn Getaway (Auburn)
A stone house with a brick facade, a covered porch, and a well-maintained garden. - War Eagle Manor:Your Auburn Getaway (Auburn)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a wooden dining table, and a built-in island with bar stools. - War Eagle Manor:Your Auburn Getaway (Auburn)
A brick patio with a stone fireplace, a wooden table, and chairs. - War Eagle Manor:Your Auburn Getaway (Auburn)
War Eagle Manor:Your Auburn Getaway provides a garden and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue

Add dates for prices

About this property

War Eagle Manor:Your Auburn Getaway

  • Bring everyone together in this spacious four-bedroom townhouse, perfect for Auburn game days, family getaways, and weekends with friends. Three bedrooms offer comfortable places to rest, while the fourth doubles as a movie room with a pullout bed. Spread out in the living areas, enjoy your private outdoor space, and use the garage for parking and storage. With room to relax, gather, and have fun, it’s an easy place to feel at home during your Auburn stay.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach towels

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Kitchenette

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Towels provided

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Property does not allow children

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Auburn is home to this holiday home. Telfair Peet Theater and Jules Collins Smith Museum of Fine Arts are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Jordan-Hare Stadium and Samford Hall. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Samford Tennis Center or Neville Arena. Visit our Auburn travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Auburn
Map
Auburn, AL

What's nearby

  • A red brick building with a tower and a clock tower.
    Auburn University
    7 min drive - 6.2 km
  • A stadium with empty seats, a scoreboard, and advertisements.
    Jordan-Hare Stadium
    8 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Bowlero Auburn
    3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Auburn-Opelika Tourism
    5 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Toomer's Oaks
    6 min drive - 5.9 km

Getting around

  • Columbus, GA (CSG-Columbus Metropolitan)
    56 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    13 min walk
  • Cook Out
    12 min walk
  • Culver's
    10 min walk
  • McDonald's
    15 min walk
  • Yaki Bowls
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is War Eagle Manor:Your Auburn Getaway pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at War Eagle Manor:Your Auburn Getaway?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at War Eagle Manor:Your Auburn Getaway?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is War Eagle Manor:Your Auburn Getaway located?

Situated in Auburn, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of Bowlero Auburn, Auburn-Opelika Tourism and Samford Tennis Center. Auburn University and Toomer's Oaks are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.