Entire home

La grange Escapade Normande by Interhome

Photo gallery for La grange Escapade Normande by Interhome

Room - La grange Escapade Normande by Interhome (Auberville)
Terrace - La grange Escapade Normande by Interhome (Auberville)
Kitchen / Dining Room - La grange Escapade Normande by Interhome (Auberville)
Living Room - La grange Escapade Normande by Interhome (Auberville)
Bedroom - La grange Escapade Normande by Interhome (Auberville)
La grange Escapade Normande by Interhome provides a garden and more.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue

Add dates for prices

About this property

La grange Escapade Normande by Interhome

  • Type of building: Detached house. size of property: 300m². year of construction: 2022. no group bookings. no youth groups.
    Discover the tranquil charm of La grange d'Auberville, a new residence built in 2023 and located in the peaceful commune of AUBERVILLE, just 2 km from the magnificent beaches of Houlage and Villers-sur-mer. This home promises an idyllic getaway from the hustle and bustle of everyday life, while still offering close proximity to the pleasures of the seaside.

    Inside, you'll be greeted by a bright living room with bay window overlooking the garden. The separate kitchen, fully equipped with oven, 12 place dishwasher, microwave and induction hob, invites you to prepare tasty meals. For your comfort, the house has a ground-floor shower room with shower, WC and hairdryer, as well as a second separate WC and a bedroom with a 160 cm bed. The wood-burning stove creates a cosy atmosphere in the house, which is fully tiled on the ground floor and has parquet flooring on the first floor, where there are two attic bedrooms, one with a 140 cm bed, the other with two 80 cm beds that can be converted into a 160 cm bed.

    The charm continues outside, where each house has its own private, well-defined 300 m2 garden planted with trees, a covered terrace for enjoying meals al fresco, and individual parking. The entrance is shared by two houses, but each area remains well separated to ensure your peace and quiet.

    Nestling in a rural setting without being isolated, La grange d'Auberville is the perfect place for those looking to combine the tranquillity of the countryside with proximity to the sea. The surrounding area is ideal for nature walks, relaxing days on the nearby beaches, and discovering the local charms.

    Make the Grange d'Auberville your next holiday destination for an unforgettable experience of peace and comfort, all in an idyllic setting close to the sea. Perfect for families or groups of up to 6 people, this house promises you a most rejuvenating stay.

    Basic information
    - Pets allowed: none
    - type of building: Detached house
    - Floor on which the object can be found: Ground floor
    - Total number of floors in the building above the ground floor: 1
    - size of property: 300 m²
    - year of construction: 2022
    - Year of the last complete renovation : 2023
    - detached house
    - no group bookings
    - no youth groups
    - non-smoking
    - Number of bedrooms: 3
    - Number of bathrooms: 1

    Top features
    - WiFi
    - air conditioning: no
    - heating: Everywhere
    - underfloor heating: no
    - terrace
    - garden: For sole use
    - Total of private car parking spaces: 1
    - ㄴ of which garage spaces: 1
    - ㄴ of which carport spaces: None
    - ㄴ of which private outdoor parking spaces: 1

    Sleeping
    bedroom 2
    - double bed (from 1.51 m to 1.79 m width)
    bedroom 5
    - double bed (from 1.51 m to 1.79 m width)
    bedroom 8
    - double bed (from 1.31 m to 1.50 m width)

    Bathroom
    bathroom 2
    - shower
    - basin
    - toilet
    - hair dryer
    Guest toilet (or WC)
    - toilet

    Cooking/Living
    - coffee machine: capsule coffee machine
    - fridge/freezer: freezing compartment, fridge
    - stove: induction hob
    - kitchen hood
    - oven
    - toaster
    - microwave
    - electric kettle
    - dishwasher
    - dishtowels
    - size of kitchen: 8 m²
    - number of dining tables: 1
    - number of seats: 6
    - number of living rooms: 1
    - stove

    Entertainment
    - TV: TV

    Utility
    - iron
    - vaccum cleaner
    - fan: None

    Outside area
    - grill/barbecue: Charcoal grill

    Surroundings
    - Nearest town centre: 3,0 km
    - Grocery store: 800 m
    - restaurant: 800 m
    - train station: 4,0 km
    - airport: 10,0 km
    - motorway: 10,0 km
    - port: 7,0 km
    - distance public transport: 1,0 km
    - beach: 2,0 km
    - sandy beach: 2,0 km
    - water (sea, lake, etc.): 2,0 km
    - sea: 2,0 km
    - water sports: 2,0 km
    - public swimming pool: 6,0 km
    - golf course: 8,0 km
    - bicycle hire: 3,0 km
    - hiking trail: 600 m
    - riding facility: 10,0 km



    Included in price:
    Bed linen (initial supply)
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Power costs
    Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
    Towels (initial supply)

    Deposit information:
    Breakage deposit: 600.0 EUR
    #FR1636.602.1

Similar properties

About the area

Auberville is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Deauville Beach and Plage des Vaches Noires, while Mont Canisy Battery and Villa Montebello Museum are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Hippodrome Cabourg, or consider a night out at Le Mesnil Estate. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like horse riding. Visit our Auberville travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Auberville
Map
Auberville

What's nearby

  • A tall, narrow stone monument with inscriptions, surrounded by a coastal landscape and the sea.
    Baie de la Seine
    6 min drive - 1.1 km
  • A beach with a no dogs sign, the ocean, and kites in the sky.
    Houlgate Beach
    6 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Blonville-sur-Mer Beach
    5 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Houlgate Golf Course
    5 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Falaise des Vaches Noires
    5 min drive - 4.0 km

Getting around

  • Houlgate Station
    9 min drive
  • Deauville (DOL-Normandie)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Mermoz
    5 min drive
  • Little Manjo - La Plage
    5 min drive
  • Bar Restaurant du camping
    7 min drive
  • La Digue de Villers
    6 min drive
  • Café de France
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is La grange Escapade Normande by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at La grange Escapade Normande by Interhome?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at La grange Escapade Normande by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at La grange Escapade Normande by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is La grange Escapade Normande by Interhome located?

Situated in Auberville, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Plage des Vaches Noires and Baie de la Seine. Houlgate Beach and Blonville-sur-Mer Beach are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional