Entire apartment

Large one-bedroom apartment, wheelchair accessible

Photo gallery for Large one-bedroom apartment, wheelchair accessible

A snow-covered mountain landscape with a building featuring large windows and a balcony. - Large one-bedroom apartment, wheelchair accessible (Flaine)
A modern lobby with a stone wall, two orange sofas, a coffee table, and a TV. - Large one-bedroom apartment, wheelchair accessible (Flaine)
A hotel room with a large bed, two bedside lamps, a nightstand, and a window with curtains. - Large one-bedroom apartment, wheelchair accessible (Flaine)
A snow-covered mountain resort with chalet-style buildings, ski slopes, and a clear sky. - Large one-bedroom apartment, wheelchair accessible (Flaine)
A balcony with a table and a metal railing overlooking a rocky hillside. - Large one-bedroom apartment, wheelchair accessible (Flaine)
Close to Flaine Ski Resort, Large one-bedroom apartment, wheelchair accessible provides amenities such as a hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom2 bathroomsSleeps 438 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Large one-bedroom apartment, wheelchair accessible

  • Ski-in/Ski-out Luxury: 1-Bedroom Apartment at Les Terrasses d'Éos

    Indulge in a premium stay at Les Terrasses d'Éos in Flaine Montsoleil. This superb 38m² one-bedroom apartment is located right next to the Aigue Marine piste, offering genuine ski-in, ski-out access for ultimate convenience.



    Comfort Quality:

    Spacious Layout: Generous 38m² apartment featuring a comfortable lounge, a separate double bedroom, and a large, well-equipped bathroom.



    Premium Sleep: Guarantee a perfect night's rest! The lounge features a new (2023), top-of-the-range sofa bed with a high-quality memory foam mattress.



    Entertainment: Enjoy movie nights on the premium 55-inch OLED Smart TV in the living area.



    Outdoor Space: Relax on your private balcony, perfect for enjoying the mountain air.



    Exclusive Residence Amenities:

    As a guest, you have full access to the luxury facilities at Les Terrasses d'Éos:



    Indoor Swimming Pool



    Sauna Jacuzzi



    Fitness Room



    Covered Car Park (included)



    Private Ski Locker included with the rental.



    All-Inclusive Services:

    Your hassle-free holiday starts here:



    Bed linen and towels are included.



    Beds are prepared for your arrival.



    End-of-stay cleaning is complimentary.



    This apartment is the perfect choice for guests seeking comfort, direct piste access, and resort luxury.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • In-room accessibility
  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Heated pool

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 409 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Checkin 16:00-00:00

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Optional extras

  • High chair fee: EUR 15 per stay

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Araches-la-Frasse is home to this apartment. Flaine Ski Resort and Chamonix - Planpraz Ski Lift are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Megeve Sports Centre or Chamonix Olympic Stadium. Visit our Flaine travel guide
View more Apartments in Flaine
Map
Flaine, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered mountain range with clear skies.
    Flaine Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Gerats Ski Lift
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Foret Ski Lift
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Golf Flaine Les Carroz
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Télébenne Lift
    18 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Magland Station
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Marlow
    15 min drive
  • Bistro Grill du Gron
    17 min drive
  • carpe diem
    14 min drive
  • L'Agora
    16 min drive
  • La Croix de Savoie
    17 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Large one-bedroom apartment, wheelchair accessible have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Large one-bedroom apartment, wheelchair accessible pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Large one-bedroom apartment, wheelchair accessible?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Large one-bedroom apartment, wheelchair accessible?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Large one-bedroom apartment, wheelchair accessible?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Large one-bedroom apartment, wheelchair accessible located?

Situated in Araches-la-Frasse, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Flaine Ski Resort, Golf Flaine Les Carroz and Foret Ski Lift. Lake Flaine is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Large one-bedroom apartment, wheelchair accessible Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

appartement très agréable

literie excellente, salle de bain très bien, spacieuse bien équipée ( séche cheveux, serviettes très belle qualité et en nombre suffisant) Vaisselle très bien salle de séjour spacieuse et bien meublée. Superbe TV vaisselle, couverts très bien -ajouter un micro-ondes -davantage de rangements tant pour les vêtements que pour les produits culinaires. -ajouter des peignoires pour aller à la piscine