Entire home

Luxury Villa with unlimited sea view

Photo gallery for Luxury Villa with unlimited sea view

A bedroom with a bed, a window, a painting, and wooden furniture. - Luxury Villa with unlimited sea view (Chania)
A hallway leading to a bedroom with a bed, a radiator, and a wooden cabinet with a vase. - Luxury Villa with unlimited sea view (Chania)
A swimming pool with a stone building in the background, a clear sky, and a view of the sea. - Luxury Villa with unlimited sea view (Chania)
A dining area with a long wooden table and chairs, a staircase, and a kitchen area with cabinets and a fruit bowl. - Luxury Villa with unlimited sea view (Chania)
A balcony with a stone wall, a wooden table, and wicker furniture overlooking a body of water and distant mountains. - Luxury Villa with unlimited sea view (Chania)
Luxury Villa with unlimited sea view provides amenities, such as a garden and a hot tub. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxury Villa with unlimited sea view

  • Villa Pelagos is a fully renovated villa in Kokkino Chorio, Chania, offering breathtaking panoramic sea views and unforgettable sunsets. Just a short drive from beautiful beaches, it features 3 stylish bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a private pool, Jacuzzi, BBQ, and spacious outdoor areas. Combining modern comfort with a peaceful setting, Villa Pelagos is the perfect retreat for families and friends seeking a relaxing holiday in Crete.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Apokoronas, this villa is in the mountains and on the waterfront. Old Venetian Harbor and Ancient City of Aptera are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Koutalas Beach and Almyrida Beach. Art of Living Glass Factory and Greek National Football Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Apokoronas travel guide
View more Villas in Apokoronas
Map
Chania, Crete

What's nearby

  • Art of Living Glass Factory
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Almyrida Beach
    4 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Koutalas Beach
    7 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Kalyves Beach
    7 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Georgioupolis Beach
    24 min drive - 19.7 km

Getting around

  • Chania (CHQ-Ioannis Daskalogiannis)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • Αρισμαρί
    9 min drive
  • Souvlakerie
    9 min drive
  • Obrosgialos
    15 min drive
  • Heliostasi
    10 min drive
  • Platanoz Cafe
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Luxury Villa with unlimited sea view pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Luxury Villa with unlimited sea view?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Luxury Villa with unlimited sea view?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxury Villa with unlimited sea view?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Luxury Villa with unlimited sea view located?

Situated on the waterfront, this villa is within 1 mile (2 km) of Art of Living Glass Factory and Koutalas Beach. Almyrida Beach and Kera are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional