T-hotel 1, Antigua Guatemala

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Central Park and Antigua Guatemala Cathedral, T-hotel 1, Antigua Guatemala has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is NZ$164
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Historic Center, a neighbourhood in Antigua Guatemala, is home to this hotel. Santa Catalina Arch is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Central Park and Acatenango. House of the Giants and La Azotea Cultural Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Antigua Guatemala travel guide
Map
Antigua Guatemala, Sacatepéquez

What's nearby

  • A historic building with yellow and white architecture, featuring multiple arches and columns, situated on a cobblestone street.
    Central Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • An ancient architectural structure with arched ceilings and columns.
    Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A historic yellow archway leading to a clock tower, surrounded by old buildings.
    Santa Catalina Arch
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Antigua Guatemala Colonial Art Museum
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Santa Clara Convent
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Guatemala City (GUA-La Aurora Intl.)
    74 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min walk
  • Charleston
    3 min walk
  • Hector’s Bistro
    3 min walk
  • Rainbow Cafe
    2 min walk
  • Serve Hope Cafe
    3 min walk

About this property

T-hotel 1, Antigua Guatemala

  • Hotel near Central Park
  • Close to Antigua Guatemala Cathedral and Santa Catalina Arch, T-hotel 1, Antigua Guatemala has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at T-hotel 1, Antigua Guatemala offer amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is T-hotel 1, Antigua Guatemala pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at T-hotel 1, Antigua Guatemala?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at T-hotel 1, Antigua Guatemala on 26 Oct 2026 start from NZ$164, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at T-hotel 1, Antigua Guatemala?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at T-hotel 1, Antigua Guatemala?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is T-hotel 1, Antigua Guatemala located?

Located in Historic Center, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Monumento a Landívar and Central Park. Antigua Guatemala Cathedral and Santa Catalina Arch are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

T-hotel 1, Antigua Guatemala Reviews

7.0

Good

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
The primarily Spanish-speaking staff members were helpful and attentive.
Stayed 14 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Small basic cubby

Place was very centrally located which was important but room was very small with not even a chair or place to put suitcases or clothing. People were very nice and helpful.
Stayed 6 nights in Mar 2024