Entire apartment

Le Garden I Studio I Ambilly

Photo gallery for Le Garden I Studio I Ambilly

Exterior - Le Garden I Studio I Ambilly (Ambilly)
Bathroom - Le Garden I Studio I Ambilly (Ambilly)
Private kitchen - Le Garden I Studio I Ambilly (Ambilly)
Exterior - Le Garden I Studio I Ambilly (Ambilly)
Room - Le Garden I Studio I Ambilly (Ambilly)
Le Garden I Studio I Ambilly provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Le Garden I Studio I Ambilly

  • Summary:

    ⭐️ Le Garden • Studio • Ambilly • 2 personnes



    The Space:

    Bienvenue dans cet appartement confortable et entièrement équipé, idéalement situé au cœur de Ambilly, Rue de de l’Helvétie. Découvrir Ambilly et la Haute-Savoie, hors des sentiers battus, pour passer un agréable séjour, voici ce que je vous propose !



    Le logement

    ✔ Studio moderne et soigneusement aménagé

    ✔ Lit double confortable avec linge & literie de qualité

    ✔ Cuisine équipée avec micro-ondes, machine à café Nespresso et tout le nécessaire pour votre séjour

    ✔ Wi-Fi available

    ✔ Télévision avec de nombreuses chaînes



    Les points forts

    ✔ Centre-ville et commodités accessibles rapidement

    ✔ Restaurants, commerces et services à proximité

    ✔ Accès facile aux principaux axes routiers (5 min de l'accès autoroutier)

    ✔ Genève à seulement 15 min en voiture

    ✔ Arrêt de tram à 3 min à pied

    ✔ Emplacement idéal pour découvrir la Haute-Savoie et la Suisse voisine



    🔑 Arrivée autonome

    Profitez d'une arrivée et d'un départ en toute autonomie grâce à une boîte à clés sécurisée.



    Une caution est demandée avant l'arrivée afin de garantir le respect du logement. Celle-ci n'est pas débitée et est automatiquement restituée après votre départ, sous réserve qu'aucun dommage ne soit constaté.



    Nous restons disponibles tout au long de votre séjour afin de vous garantir une expérience fluide, confortable et sans souci.



    Installez-vous, détendez-vous et profitez pleinement de votre séjour !



    Guest Access:

    Parking gratuit et sécurisé dans la résidence.



    Other Things to Note:

    Making a reservation implies prior reading and acceptance of all the terms of the listing.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bathroom

  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Office

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 74008000093J1

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Ambilly is home to this apartment. Villa Diodati and Flower Clock are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Jura Mountains Regional Natural Park and English Garden Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Patinoire des Vernets, or consider a night out at Geneva Arena. Visit our Ambilly travel guide
View more Apartments in Ambilly
Map
Ambilly, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

What's nearby

  • A large conference room with a circular arrangement of tables and chairs, a large screen at the front, and a colorful ceiling mural.
    United Nations European Headquarters
    16 min drive - 12.2 km
  • Château Bleu
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Shopping Etrambieres
    4 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Casino d'Annemasse
    4 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Parc de la Gambade
    6 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Ambilly Station
    2 min walk
  • Moillesulaz Tram Stop
    18 min walk
  • Geneva International Airport (GVA)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café Ernesto
    10 min walk
  • La Taverne de Maître Kanter
    10 min walk
  • Ballkan Grill DODI
    12 min walk
  • Salon de Thé Amandine
    11 min walk
  • Banque de Savoie
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Le Garden I Studio I Ambilly pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Le Garden I Studio I Ambilly?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Le Garden I Studio I Ambilly?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Le Garden I Studio I Ambilly?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Le Garden I Studio I Ambilly located?

Situated in Ambilly, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Private Hospital Country De Savoie - General Health Ramsay and Château Bleu. Shopping Etrambieres and Casino d'Annemasse are also within 1 mile (2 km). Ambilly Station is only a 2-minute walk and Moillesulaz Tram Stop is 18 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.