Entire home

Villa Bellevue avec piscine

Photo gallery for Villa Bellevue avec piscine

Room - Villa Bellevue avec piscine (Agos-Vidalos)
Outdoor dining - Villa Bellevue avec piscine (Agos-Vidalos)
Exterior - Villa Bellevue avec piscine (Agos-Vidalos)
Private kitchen - Villa Bellevue avec piscine (Agos-Vidalos)
Pool - Villa Bellevue avec piscine (Agos-Vidalos)
Villa Bellevue avec piscine provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

190 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Bellevue avec piscine

  • Maison très spacieuse climatisée
    Descriptif Extérieur Maison
    ▪︎Terrain clôturé
    ▪︎Mobilier de jardin (table et chaises)+8 bains de soleil
    ▪︎Barbecue en pierre couvert
    ▪︎1 Douche extérieure piscine
    ▪︎1 Cuisine extérieure entièrement équipée
    ▪︎Parking gratuit sur place: 1 place en cour intérieure
    Très grande terrasse vue magnifique
    Très grande plage de piscine ensoleillé

    ⚠️Linges de maison (drap de bain-serviette-gant + draps ) 20€/chambre (à la demande)⚠️

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers

Pool/Spa

  • Heated pool
  • Indoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Stereo

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Outdoor furniture

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible parking space
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Handrails in stairways
  • In-room accessibility
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Limited housekeeping

Things to do

  • 3 indoor padel courts
  • Bicycle parking
  • Bicycles
  • Boat
  • Heated pool
  • Kayak
  • Table tennis
  • Tennis
  • Water sports equipment

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bicycle parking
  • Bicycles
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Local culture and ecosystem education
  • Locally-owned and organised tours and activities
  • Recycling
  • Unit size: 2,045 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Take out the rubbish
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Agos-Vidalos is home to this holiday home. Massabielle Grotto and Pibeste-Aoulhet Massif Regional Nature Reserve reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Parc Animalier des Pyrenees and Lourdes Wax Museum. Dungeon of Eagles and Mountain Luge are also worth visiting. Visit our Agos-Vidalos travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Agos-Vidalos
Map
Agos-Vidalos, Hautes-Pyrénées

What's nearby

  • A historic stone bridge with arches, a statue, and a crowd of people.
    Basilica of Our Lady of the Rosary
    12 min drive - 9.4 km
  • A crowd of people gathered in front of a large rock formation with a statue inside a cave-like opening.
    Massabielle Grotto
    13 min drive - 9.7 km
  • A historic cathedral with twin spires and a large central tower, surrounded by lush greenery and a circular plaza with a golden crown monument.
    Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
    13 min drive - 9.7 km
  • Pibeste-Aoulhet Massif Regional Nature Reserve
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Sanctuary of Our Lady of Lourdes
    13 min drive - 9.7 km

Getting around

  • Lourdes Station
    15 min drive
  • Lourdes (LDE-Tarbes - Lourdes - Pyrenees Intl.)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • St Paul Café
    9 min drive
  • Cafe le carrefour
    9 min drive
  • Hotel Sainte Rose
    9 min drive
  • Riviera Sol
    9 min drive
  • Hotel Le Viscos Saint-Savin
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Bellevue avec piscine have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Villa Bellevue avec piscine pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Villa Bellevue avec piscine?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa Bellevue avec piscine?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Bellevue avec piscine?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Villa Bellevue avec piscine located?

Situated in Agos-Vidalos, this holiday home is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Pibeste-Aoulhet Massif Regional Nature Reserve and within 3 miles (5 km) of Pic du Pibeste and Parc Animalier des Pyrenees. Argelès-Gazost Thermal Baths and The Garden of the Baths are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.